•   
  •   
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Sun
25 26 27 28 29 30 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10
11 12 13 14 15
16 17
18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26
27 28 29
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
  •  Russia
  •  ICF
  •  ECA

General sponsor of
Russian canoe team

Gazprom.jpg 

Federation news

13.06.2015 - 1st European Games

1st European Games

<p>Canoeing is one of 20 kinds of sport in the programm of the 1st European Games. Paddlers will compete for 15 sets of medals. Competition venue is located in 300 km from Baku on Mingechaur lake.</p> <p><iframe width="560" height="315" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/jvfHNt97Y9k" frameborder="0" allowfullscreen=""></iframe></p> <p>Russian Canoe Team</p> <p><i>Men Kayak</i></p> <p>Postrigay Yury - Olympic champion 2012, two times European champion, World champion <br /> Dyachenko Alexandr - Olympic champion 2012, European champion, World champion <br /> Zhestkov Oleg - World champion  <br /> Pogreban Vasily - World champion, silver medalist of Eurpean champion <br /> Ryakhov Anton - silver and three times bronze medalist medalist of World Championships, two times silver and two times bronze medalist of European Championships</p> <p>Chervov Nikolai <br /> Luchkin Kirill <br /> Blintcov Vladislav <br /> Lukantsov Evgenii</p> <p><i>Men Canoe</i> <br /> <br /> Korovashkov Alexey - bronze medalist of Olympic Games, eight times World champion, four times European champion <br /> Pervukhin Ilya - bronze medalist of Olympic Games, World champion, two times European champion <br /> Kraitor Andrey -  World champion, European champion 2015</p> <p><i>Women Kayak</i>  <br /> <br /> Podolskaia Natalia - silver medalist of European Championship 2015, silver and bronze medalist of World Championships <br /> Aniushina Elena - two times bronze medalist of European Championships <br /> Stepanova Kira -  - two times bronze medalist of European Championships <br /> Salakhova Yuliana - silver and bronze medalist of Word Championship 2010, two times silver and three times bronze medalist of European Championships <br /> Sobetova Vera  - two times bronze medalist of European Championships <br /> Chernigovskaya Svetlana  - bronze medalist of European Championship 2015</p> <p><b>Boats</b></p> <p><i>K1 200m Men <br /> Lukatsov Evgenii</i>  <br /> <br /> <i>К1 1000m Men <br /> </i>Pogreban Vasily </p> <p> <br /> <i>К1 500m Men</i>  <br /> Chervov Nikolai  <br /> <br /> <i>К2 200m Men</i>  <br /> Postrigay Yury <br /> Dyachenko Alexander   <br /> <br /> <i>К2 1000m Men</i> <br /> Luchkin Kirill <br /> Zhestkov Oleg  <br /> <br /> <i>К4 1000m Men</i>  <br /> Sergeev Aleksandr <br /> Pogreban Vasily <br /> Ryakhov Anton <br /> Blintcov Vladislav</p> <p><i>К1 200m Women</i>  <br /> Podolskaia Natalia  <br /> <br /> <i>К1 500m Women</i>  <br /> Stepanova Kira  <br /> <br /> <i>К1 5000m Women</i>  <br /> Salakhova Yuliana  <br /> <br /> <i>К2 200m Women</i>  <br /> Sobetova Vera <br /> Stepanova Kira  <br /> <br /> <i>К2 500m Women</i>  <br /> Aniushina Elena <br /> Chernigovskaya Svetlana  <br /> <br /> <i>К4 500m Women</i>  <br /> Salakhova Yuliana <br /> Aniushina Elena <br /> Stepanova Kira <br /> Chernigovskaya Svetlana</p> <p><i>С1 200m Men</i>  <br /> Kraitor Andrey  <br /> <br /> <i>С2 1000m Men</i>  <br /> Korovashkov Alexey <br /> Pervukhin Ilya</p>


Back to the list